Voglöder Hof
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Voglöder Hof
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Daily housekeeping
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Board games/Puzzles
- Smoke alarms
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Cashless payment available
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 10:30 and check-out is 10:00.
Voglöder Hof is located at Voglöd 7, Bad Füssing, Germany.
The nightly rate at Voglöder Hof is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Voglöder Hof for €10.61 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Voglöder Hof.
Voglöder Hof provides board games for guest use.
The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is located about 85 km from the property.
The property is about 4.6 km from the city center.
You can book Double Room (Flexible Rate), Standard Single Room and Apartment at guesthouse.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
The team at Voglöder Hof communicates with guests in German.
Voglöder Hof provides Accessible parking to support guests with mobility requirements.
Nearby points of interest include SV Pocking Tennis (5 km), FC 1960 Indling (5.2 km), Kurpark Bad Füssing (4.6 km) and Rokoko Häuser (6.4 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.









